Shore AC NOMINATIONS 2016

 
  • JOHNNY  HAYES MEMORIAL AWARD SHORE AC ATHLETE OF THE YEAR - 2016

 

  • SHORE AC WOMEN'S ATHLETE OF THE YEAR 

 

  • SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB HALL OF FAME - CLASS OF 2016

 

 

  • SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB HALL OF FAME - CLASS OF 2016

 

  • SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB HALL OF FAME - CLASS OF 2016

 

  • SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB HALL OF FAME - CLASS OF 2016

 

  • SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB WISNER BROTHERS MEMORIAL AWARD

FOR DISTINGUISHED SERVICE TO THE SPORT OF TRACK AND FIELD

 

  • SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB WISNER BROTHERS MEMORIAL AWARD

FOR DISTINGUISHED SERVICE TO THE SPORT OF TRACK AND FIELD

 

  • SHORE AC TRACK ATHLETE OF THE YEAR 

 

  • IRWIN BERNSTEIN MEMORIAL AWARD TO SHORE AC MASTERS

TRACK ATHLETE OF THE YEAR

 

  • BOB ROGGY MEMORIAL AWARD TO SHORE AC FIELD EVENTS

AC ATHLETE OF THE YEAR 

 

  • DR. GEORGE SHEEHAN MEMORIAL AWARD ​TO SHORE AC MEN'S

DISTANCE RUNNER OF THE YEAR 

 

  • MARY CONRY MEMORIAL AWARD TO SHORE AC WOMEN'S DISTANCE RUNNER OF THE YEAR  

 

  • MARY CONRY MEMORIAL AWARD ​TO SHORE AC WOMEN'S MASTERS

DISTANCE RUNNER OF THE YEAR 

 

 

  • CHRIS MALONE MEMORIAL AWARD ​TO SHORE AC MEN'S \\

MASTERS DISTANCE RUNNER  OF THE YEAR 

 

  • RODNEY CRAIG MEMORIAL AWARD

TO SHORE AC YOUTH ATHLETE OF THE YEAR 

 

 

  • SHORE AC COLLEGE ATHLETE OF THE YEAR

 

  • SHORE AC HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETE OF THE YEAR 

 

 

  • SHORE AC HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETE OF YEAR 

 

  • WILLIAM FUNKHOUSER MEMORIAL AWARD SHORE AC RACEWALKER OF THE YEAR   

 

  • DON AND MARIE HENRY MEMORIAL AWARD TO SHORE AC WOMEN'S RACEWALKER OF YEAR

 

  • MATTHEW STUPER MEMORIAL AWARD TO SHORE A.C.

YOUNG RACEWALKER OF YEAR ​

           

  • DON JOHNSON MEMORIAL AWARD TO SHORE AC  MASTERS RACEWALKER

OF THE YEAR

 

  • ELLIOTT DENMAN AWARD FOR DISTINGUISHED SERVICE ​TO SHORE AC

 

  • TOM AND PHYLLIS FYFE AWARD TO SHORE AC FAMILY OF YEAR 

 

  • SHORE AC ROOKIE OF YEAR 

  

  • SHORE AC COACH OF YEAR AWARD 

 

  • SHORE AC SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 

  • FRIEND OF SHORE AC AWARD

 

  • SHORE AC "GET UP AND GO" AWARD 

 

  • SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB TEAM OF  YEAR AWARD 

 

  • SHORE AC MOST IMPROVED ATHLETE OF YEAR AWARD

 

  • SHORE AC HUMANITARIAN OF THE YEAR AWARD

 

  • SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB TEAM SPIRIT AWARD

 

  • SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB TEAM SPIRIT AWARD 

 

  • SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB PRESIDENT'S AWARD

 

  • SHORE AC COMEBACK ATHLETE OF YEAR AWARD 

 FOR OUTSTANDING TRACK AND FIELD OFFICIATING

 

  • SHORE AC CAREER MEDIA ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 

Shore AC Honors List - The English Manor, Ocean Twp, NJ - March 6, 2016.


JOHNNY  HAYES MEMORIAL AWARD
SHORE AC ATHLETE OF THE YEAR - 2015
MR. RENO STIRRAT  
 
SHORE AC WOMEN'S ATHLETE
OF THE YEAR - 2015
MRS. ERIN TAYLOR-TALCOTT
 
SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB
HALL OF FAME - CLASS OF 2015
MR. ANDREW VALMON
 
SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB
HALL OF FAME - CLASS OF 2015
MR.  CHARLES "CHIP" JENKINS JR.
 
SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB
HALL OF FAME - CLASS OF 2015
MR. ADAM SARAFIAN    
 
SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB
HALL OF FAME - CLASS OF 2015.
MRS. KIM KRSZCYNSKI
 
SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB
WISNER BROTHERS MEMORIAL AWARD
FOR DISTINGUISHED SERVICE TO
THE SPORT OF TRACK AND FIELD
PRESENTED MARCH 6, 2016
TO MR. TOM FLEMING
 
SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB
WISNER BROTHERS MEMORIAL AWARD
FOR DISTINGUISHED SERVICE TO
THE SPORT OF TRACK AND FIELD
PRESENTED MARCH 6, 2016
TO MR. CHARLES JENKINS
OLYMPIC 400M CHAMPION 1956 !!
 
SHORE AC TRACK
ATHLETE OF THE YEAR - 2015
MR. EMANUEL "MANNY" MAYERS
 
 
 
IRWIN BERNSTEIN MEMORIAL AWARD
TO SHORE AC MASTERS
TRACK ATHLETE OF THE YEAR - 2015
MR. FRANK HAVILAND
 
BOB ROGGY MEMORIAL AWARD
TO SHORE AC FIELD EVENTS
AC ATHLETE OF THE YEAR - 2015
MR. BOBBY GRACE
 
DR. GEORGE SHEEHAN MEMORIAL AWARD
TO SHORE AC MEN'S DISTANCE RUNNER
OF THE YEAR - 2015
MR. PRZEMYSLAW NOWICKI
 
 
MARY CONRY MEMORIAL AWARD
TO SHORE AC WOMEN'S DISTANCE RUNNER
OF THE YEAR - 2015- MS. KRISTIN ANDREWS  
 
MARY CONRY MEMORIAL AWARD
TO SHORE AC WOMEN'S MASTERS DISTANCE
RUNNER OF THE YEAR - DAWN WILCOX 
 
 
CHRIS MALONE MEMORIAL AWARD
TO SHORE AC MEN'S MASTERS DISTANCE
RUNNER  OF THE YEAR - 2015- MR. ROLAND CORMIER  
 
 
RODNEY CRAIG MEMORIAL AWARD
TO SHORE AC YOUTH ATHLETE
OF THE YEAR - 2015
 MS. GRACE ENDY  
 
 
SHORE AC COLLEGE ATHLETE
OF THE YEAR - 2015
MR. DYLAN CAPWELL
 
 
 
SHORE AC HIGH SCHOOL
ATHLETE OF THE YEAR - 2015
MS. ALYSSA WILSON
 
 
 
SHORE AC HIGH SCHOOL
ATHLETE OF YEAR - 2015
MR. ELLIOT GINDI    
 
WILLIAM FUNKHOUSER
MEMORIAL AWARD
SHORE AC RACEWALKER
OF THE YEAR - 2015
MR. MICHAEL MANNOZZI          
 
DON AND MARIE HENRY
MEMORIAL AWARD TO
SHORE AC WOMEN'S
RACEWALKER OF YEAR - 2015
MRS. SUSAN RANDALL 
 
MATTHEW STUPER
MEMORIAL AWARD TO SHORE A.C.
YOUNG RACEWALKER OF YEAR - 2015
MR. ANTHONY J. GRUTTADAURO
              
DON JOHNSON MEMORIAL AWARD
TO SHORE AC  MASTERS RACEWALKER
OF THE YEAR - 2015- MR. TOM QUATTROCCHI
 
ELLIOTT DENMAN AWARD
FOR DISTINGUISHED SERVICE
TO SHORE AC - 2015
MR. SCOTT LINNELL
 
TOM AND PHYLLIS FYFE AWARD
TO SHORE AC FAMILY OF YEAR - 2015
MRS. DAWN BOWLES-FITCH AND
MR. DARREN BOONE  
 
SHORE AC ROOKIE OF YEAR - 2015
MR. MARK CHIUSANO
 
  
SHORE AC COACH OF YEAR AWARD - 2015
MR. TOM HEATH
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY
 
 
SHORE AC - 2015
SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
MR. CHRIS MIRABELLI
FRIEND OF SHORE AC AWARD
2015 - MR. HENRY MERCER
 
SHORE AC "GET UP AND GO"
AWARD - 2015
MR. ANDREW CUSICK
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 
 
SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB
TEAM OF  YEAR AWARD - 2015
MEN'S 70'S RACING TEAM
 
SHORE AC MOST IMPROVED
ATHLETE OF YEAR AWARD
2015 - MR. BARRY BLAKE   
 
SHORE AC HUMANITARIAN
OF THE YEAR AWARD
2015  - MR DAVE DeMONICO  
 
SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB
TEAM SPIRIT AWARD - 2015
MS, JENN NELSON
 
SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB
TEAM SPIRIT AWARD - 2015
MS. KENDAL HAND
 
SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB -  2015
PRESIDENT'S AWARD
MR. JOE COMPAGNI  
 
SHORE AC COMEBACK
ATHLETE OF YEAR AWARD - 2015
HARRY AND DOLORES PAPIRMAN   
 
KEN WILLIAMSON
MEMORIAL AWARD
FOR OUTSTANDING
TRACK AND FIELD OFFICIATING
MR. TONY TRAUSE - 2015.
 
SHORE AC - 2015
CAREER MEDIA ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
MR. EDWARD GRANT 
Print Print | Sitemap
© Shore AC