THE SHORE AC AWARDS BANQUET
HONORS LIST - MARCH 12, 2017


 

SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB ANNUAL AWARDS BANQUET AT THE ENGLISH MANOR, OCEAN TOWNSHIP N.J.   SUNDAY MARCH 12, 2017.
 
SHORE AC 2017
WISNER BROTHERS MEMORIAL AWARD
FOR "SIGNIFICANT CONTRIBUTIONS TO
THE SPORT OF TRACK AND FIELD."
COACH FRANK "GAGS" GAGLIANO
 
JOHNNY HAYES MEMORIAL AWARD
SHORE AC ATHLETE OF YEAR 2016
MR. ROBBY ANDREWS
 
SHORE AC 2016
WOMEN'S ATHLETE OF YEAR
MS. KRISTEN ANDREWS
 
SHORE AC HALL OF FAME
2017 INDUCTEES
MARICA & AVRAM SHAPIRO
 
SHORE AC HALL OF FAME
2017 INDUCTEE
MR. J.L. SEYMORE
 
SHORE AC 2016
IRWIN BERNSTEIN MEMORIAL AWARD
MASTERS ATHLETE OF YEAR
MR. RICK LAPP
 
SHORE AC 2016
BOB ROGGY MEMORIAL AWARD
FIELD EVENT ATHLETE OF YEAR
MS. EMMALINE BERG
 
SHORE AC 2016
BOB ROGGY MEMORIAL AWARD
FIELD EVENT ATHLETE OF YEAR
MR. JUSTIN FRICK
 
SHORE AC 2016
GEORGE SHEEHAN MEMORIAL AWARD
MEN'S DISTANCE RUNNER OF YEAR
MR. JAMES REGISTER
 
 
 
SHORE AC 2016
MARY CONRY MEMORIAL AWARD
WOMEN'S DISTANCE RUNNER OF YEAR
DAWN WILCOX
 
SHORE AC 2016
MARY CONRY MEMORIAL AWARD
WOMEN'S DISTANCE RUNNER OF YEAR
BETH MAYER
 
SHORE AC 2016
CHRIS MALONE MEMORIAL AWARD
MASTERS DISTANCE RUNNER OF YEAR
MR. RENO STIRRAT
 
SHORE AC 2016
RODNEY CRAIG MEMORIAL AWARD
YOUTH ATHLETE OF YEAR
MS. EMMA ZAWATSKI
 
SHORE AC 2016
RODNEY CRAIG MEMORIAL AWARD
YOUTH ATHLETE OF YEAR
MR. ZACH ZAWATSKI
 
SHORE AC 2016-17
HGH SCHOOL ATHLETE OF YEAR
MR. ELLIOT GINDI
 
SHORE AC 2016-17
HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETE OF YEAR
MS. ALYSSA WILSON
 
SHORE AC 2016-17
HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETE OF YEAR
MS. NIAMH HAYES
 
SHORE AC 2016
WILLIAM FUNKHOUSER MEMORIAL AWARD
RACEWALKER OF YEAR
MR. MICHAEL MANNOZZI
 
SHORE AC 2016
RACEWALKER OF YEAR
MRS. ERIN TAYLOR-TALCOTT
 
 
SHORE AC 2016
MATTHEW STUPER MEMORIAL AWARD
JUNIOR RACEWALKER OF YEAR
MR. A.J. GRUTTADAURO
 
SHORE AC 2016
DON AND MARIE HENRY AWARD
MASTERS RACEWALKER OF YEAR
MRS. SUSAN RANDALL
 
 
 
SHORE AC 2016
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
MS. AMANDA ELLER
 
SHORE AC 2016
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
MR. DAVE McLAUGHLIN
 
SHORE AC 2016
"GET UP AND GO" AWARD
MR. GREG LOWING
 
SHORE AC 2016
"GET UP AND GO AWARD"
MR. ANDREW DOMBROWIECKI
 
SHORE AC 2016
COACH OF THE YEAR AWARD
MR. SCOTT LINNELL
 
SHORE AC 2016
"FRIEND OF SHORE AC" AWARD
MR. RON SALVIO
 
SHORE AC 2016
TEAM SPIRIT AWARD
MR. PREZMYSLAW NOWICKI
 
SHORE AC 2016
"TEAM OF THE YEAR" AWARD
MEN'S 60'S L.D.R. TEAM
 
SHORE AC 2016
"TEAM OF THE YEAR" AWARD
MEN'S 70'S L.D.R. TEAM
 
 
 
SHORE AC 2017
PRESIDENT'S AWARD
MRS. SUSAN RUDIN
 
SHORE AC 2017
MEDIA  EXCELLENCE AWARD
MR. JACK MORTLAND
 
SHORE AC 2016-17
COMEBACK ATHLETE OF YEAR
MRS. ONEITHEA "NENI" LEWIS
 
SHORE AC 2016
COMEBACK ATHLETE OF YEAR
MR. HAROLD LEDDY
 
 
SHORE AC 2016
KEN WILLIAMSON MEMORIAL AWARD
OFFICIAL OF YEAR
MR. FRANK VENTO
 
SHORE AC 2016
COLLEGE ATHLETE OF YEAR
MR. CRAIG HUNTER
 
SHORE AC 2016-17
HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETE OF YEAR
MR. MARVIN MORGAN
 
SHORE AC 2016-17
HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETE OF YEAR
MS. JORDAN BRANNAN 

 

Shore AC Honors List - The English Manor, Ocean Twp, NJ - March 6, 2016.


JOHNNY  HAYES MEMORIAL AWARD
SHORE AC ATHLETE OF THE YEAR - 2015
MR. RENO STIRRAT  
 
SHORE AC WOMEN'S ATHLETE
OF THE YEAR - 2015
MRS. ERIN TAYLOR-TALCOTT
 
SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB
HALL OF FAME - CLASS OF 2015
MR. ANDREW VALMON
 
SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB
HALL OF FAME - CLASS OF 2015
MR.  CHARLES "CHIP" JENKINS JR.
 
SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB
HALL OF FAME - CLASS OF 2015
MR. ADAM SARAFIAN    
 
SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB
HALL OF FAME - CLASS OF 2015.
MRS. KIM KRSZCYNSKI
 
SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB
WISNER BROTHERS MEMORIAL AWARD
FOR DISTINGUISHED SERVICE TO
THE SPORT OF TRACK AND FIELD
PRESENTED MARCH 6, 2016
TO MR. TOM FLEMING
 
SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB
WISNER BROTHERS MEMORIAL AWARD
FOR DISTINGUISHED SERVICE TO
THE SPORT OF TRACK AND FIELD
PRESENTED MARCH 6, 2016
TO MR. CHARLES JENKINS
OLYMPIC 400M CHAMPION 1956 !!
 
SHORE AC TRACK
ATHLETE OF THE YEAR - 2015
MR. EMANUEL "MANNY" MAYERS
 
 
 
IRWIN BERNSTEIN MEMORIAL AWARD
TO SHORE AC MASTERS
TRACK ATHLETE OF THE YEAR - 2015
MR. FRANK HAVILAND
 
BOB ROGGY MEMORIAL AWARD
TO SHORE AC FIELD EVENTS
AC ATHLETE OF THE YEAR - 2015
MR. BOBBY GRACE
 
DR. GEORGE SHEEHAN MEMORIAL AWARD
TO SHORE AC MEN'S DISTANCE RUNNER
OF THE YEAR - 2015
MR. PRZEMYSLAW NOWICKI
 
 
MARY CONRY MEMORIAL AWARD
TO SHORE AC WOMEN'S DISTANCE RUNNER
OF THE YEAR - 2015- MS. KRISTIN ANDREWS  
 
MARY CONRY MEMORIAL AWARD
TO SHORE AC WOMEN'S MASTERS DISTANCE
RUNNER OF THE YEAR - DAWN WILCOX 
 
 
CHRIS MALONE MEMORIAL AWARD
TO SHORE AC MEN'S MASTERS DISTANCE
RUNNER  OF THE YEAR - 2015- MR. ROLAND CORMIER  
 
 
RODNEY CRAIG MEMORIAL AWARD
TO SHORE AC YOUTH ATHLETE
OF THE YEAR - 2015
 MS. GRACE ENDY  
 
 
SHORE AC COLLEGE ATHLETE
OF THE YEAR - 2015
MR. DYLAN CAPWELL
 
 
 
SHORE AC HIGH SCHOOL
ATHLETE OF THE YEAR - 2015
MS. ALYSSA WILSON
 
 
 
SHORE AC HIGH SCHOOL
ATHLETE OF YEAR - 2015
MR. ELLIOT GINDI    
 
WILLIAM FUNKHOUSER
MEMORIAL AWARD
SHORE AC RACEWALKER
OF THE YEAR - 2015
MR. MICHAEL MANNOZZI          
 
DON AND MARIE HENRY
MEMORIAL AWARD TO
SHORE AC WOMEN'S
RACEWALKER OF YEAR - 2015
MRS. SUSAN RANDALL 
 
MATTHEW STUPER
MEMORIAL AWARD TO SHORE A.C.
YOUNG RACEWALKER OF YEAR - 2015
MR. ANTHONY J. GRUTTADAURO
              
DON JOHNSON MEMORIAL AWARD
TO SHORE AC  MASTERS RACEWALKER
OF THE YEAR - 2015- MR. TOM QUATTROCCHI
 
ELLIOTT DENMAN AWARD
FOR DISTINGUISHED SERVICE
TO SHORE AC - 2015
MR. SCOTT LINNELL
 
TOM AND PHYLLIS FYFE AWARD
TO SHORE AC FAMILY OF YEAR - 2015
MRS. DAWN BOWLES-FITCH AND
MR. DARREN BOONE  
 
SHORE AC ROOKIE OF YEAR - 2015
MR. MARK CHIUSANO
 
  
SHORE AC COACH OF YEAR AWARD - 2015
MR. TOM HEATH
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY
 
 
SHORE AC - 2015
SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
MR. CHRIS MIRABELLI
FRIEND OF SHORE AC AWARD
2015 - MR. HENRY MERCER
 
SHORE AC "GET UP AND GO"
AWARD - 2015
MR. ANDREW CUSICK
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 
 
SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB
TEAM OF  YEAR AWARD - 2015
MEN'S 70'S RACING TEAM
 
SHORE AC MOST IMPROVED
ATHLETE OF YEAR AWARD
2015 - MR. BARRY BLAKE   
 
SHORE AC HUMANITARIAN
OF THE YEAR AWARD
2015  - MR DAVE DeMONICO  
 
SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB
TEAM SPIRIT AWARD - 2015
MS, JENN NELSON
 
SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB
TEAM SPIRIT AWARD - 2015
MS. KENDAL HAND
 
SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB -  2015
PRESIDENT'S AWARD
MR. JOE COMPAGNI  
 
SHORE AC COMEBACK
ATHLETE OF YEAR AWARD - 2015
HARRY AND DOLORES PAPIRMAN   
 
KEN WILLIAMSON
MEMORIAL AWARD
FOR OUTSTANDING
TRACK AND FIELD OFFICIATING
MR. TONY TRAUSE - 2015.
 
SHORE AC - 2015
CAREER MEDIA ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
MR. EDWARD GRANT 
Print Print | Sitemap
© Shore AC